Black Ops Plumbing, home Black Ops
813-838-4193 EspañolES Book Now
Plumbing hand tools laid out on black: pipe wrench, tubing cutter, torch, crimper, thread tape and brass fittings
Bronze, Silver, Gold

One scheduled visit a year

Three annual plans for a home in Lutz and the Pasco corridor. The price of each one is on this page.

Bronze$199
Silver$449
Gold$599
Scroll
1 visitscheduled once a year 3 plansBronze, Silver, Gold $199 to $599annual investment CFC1431007licensed and insured
Protect your home year round

Annual Residential Maintenance Plan

Your plumbing system works hard every day, and like any critical system, it needs routine maintenance to perform at its best. Our Annual Maintenance Plan is designed to prevent costly breakdowns, extend the life of your plumbing system, and give you peace of mind. With one scheduled visit per year, we make sure everything is operating safely and efficiently.

Home plumbing protection plans

Three plans, side by side

The Bronze Plan Basic

$199Annual investment

The essential annual check-up to protect your home's core plumbing.

  • Annual Water Heater Flush: Professional sediment removal to improve efficiency and extend the life of your tank.
  • Annual Home Plumbing Review: A visual inspection of all exposed piping, shut-off valves, and drainage systems.
  • 10% Member Discount: Applied to any repairs or installations performed throughout the year.
  • Maintenance Focus: This plan ensures your system is monitored; any repairs found are billed at the discounted member rate.
The Silver Plan Preferred

$449Annual investment

Proactive protection that handles most common wear-and-tear items automatically.

  • Annual Water Heater Flush: Full sediment flush and safety inspection.
  • Whole-Home Plumbing Evaluation: Comprehensive 50-point inspection of your home's entire plumbing system.
  • 15% Member Discount: Increased savings on all additional plumbing services and larger projects.
  • Included Repairs (Up to $300): We cover the cost of parts and labor for repairs found during our visit under $300. Examples: toilet fill-valves, multiple supply lines, P-trap replacements, or professional drain snaking.
The Gold Plan Elite

$599Annual investment

The ultimate shield for your home with maximum savings and total peace of mind.

  • Annual Water Heater Flush: Premium flush including an inspection of the anode rod and T&P safety valve.
  • Whole-Home Plumbing Evaluation: Our most detailed inspection, including water pressure testing and gas leak detection.
  • 20% Member Discount: Our deepest discount on all repairs, sewer work, and large-scale installations.
  • Expanded Repairs Included (Up to $400): We cover the cost of repairs (parts and labor) for items found during our visit under $400. Examples: garbage disposal repairs, multiple faucet rebuilds, or comprehensive drain clearing.
  • Priority Scheduling: Gold members move to the front of the line for all service calls.

Prices are the annual investment for each plan, as published. Repairs that fall outside what a plan includes are billed at that plan's member discount. Plans are arranged on the phone; there is no online signup.

Which one

Start From What Your House Is Doing

The plans are not tiers of how much we like you. They are three different answers to three situations, so find the one that sounds like your house.

Nothing is wrong yet Bronze, $199

The house is newer or nothing has given you trouble. You want the heater flushed before scale buries the element, and someone competent to look at the exposed pipe, the shut-off valves and the drainage once a year.

Something keeps coming back Silver, $449

A drain that clogs on a schedule, a toilet you have refilled twice, supply lines you have been meaning to deal with. Repairs found during the visit are covered up to $300, drain snaking and fill valves among them.

The heater is past eight years Gold, $599

This is the only plan that inspects the anode rod and the T&P safety valve. On a glass lined steel tank, which is what most homes here have, the rod is the part designed to corrode so the steel does not. Stainless, cement lined and plastic tanks carry no rod, and if that is what you own we say so rather than looking for one. The valve is on every tank, and it is the one thing between a failed thermostat and a burst tank. Nothing on the outside of a heater tells you the state of either.

Not sure which? Call 813-838-4193 and describe the house. See what the heater parts actually do, and which of the four tank constructions needs a rod at all, on the water heater page.

Why join

Why join the plan

  • Prevent costly repairs
  • Extend the life of your plumbing system
  • Increase home safety
  • Improve system efficiency
  • Receive priority care from a trusted local team
  • Save money on future plumbing work
Three Black Ops Plumbing vans parked outside the Lutz shop

Find your plan

Let us walk you through the plans for you and your home. Call and we will walk you through Bronze, Silver and Gold and what each one covers.

A maintenance plan is one scheduled visit per year. If water is coming in right now, go to emergency plumbing instead.

Straight answers

Questions People Ask

What is the Annual Maintenance Plan?

Our Annual Maintenance Plan is designed to prevent costly breakdowns, extend the life of your plumbing system, and give you peace of mind. With one scheduled visit per year, we make sure everything is operating safely and efficiently.

What do the three plans cost?

The Bronze Plan (Basic) is an annual investment of $199. The Silver Plan (Preferred) is $449. The Gold Plan (Elite) is $599.

What does the water heater flush cover on each plan?

Bronze is an Annual Water Heater Flush: professional sediment removal to improve efficiency and extend the life of your tank. Silver is a full sediment flush and safety inspection. Gold is a premium flush including an inspection of the anode rod and T&P safety valve.

What inspection do I get?

Bronze includes an Annual Home Plumbing Review, a visual inspection of all exposed piping, shut-off valves, and drainage systems. Silver includes a Whole-Home Plumbing Evaluation, a comprehensive 50-point inspection of your home's entire plumbing system. Gold includes our most detailed inspection, including water pressure testing and gas leak detection.

How much is the member discount?

Bronze is a 10% Member Discount applied to any repairs or installations performed throughout the year. Silver is 15%, increased savings on all additional plumbing services and larger projects. Gold is 20%, our deepest discount on all repairs, sewer work, and large-scale installations.

Are any repairs included in the plan price?

On Bronze, no. That plan ensures your system is monitored; any repairs found are billed at the discounted member rate. Silver covers the cost of parts and labor for repairs found during our visit under $300, for example toilet fill-valves, multiple supply lines, P-trap replacements, or professional drain snaking. Gold covers the cost of repairs, parts and labor, for items found during our visit under $400, for example garbage disposal repairs, multiple faucet rebuilds, or comprehensive drain clearing.

Which plan has priority scheduling?

Gold. Gold members move to the front of the line for all service calls.

Why join a maintenance plan?

To prevent costly repairs, extend the life of your plumbing system, increase home safety, improve system efficiency, receive priority care from a trusted local team, and save money on future plumbing work.

How do I sign up?

Call 813-838-4193 and we will walk you through the plans for you and your home. There is no online signup for the plans.
Checked out before you call
Google Reviews, 4.9 stars from 172 reviewsBetter Business Bureau accredited business, A plus ratedBest of Business Rate 2025, Plumber, Pasco Lutz FLHomeAdvisor screened and approvedHomeAdvisor, 4.9 from 40 reviews